101 S Peter St Arcadia, OH 44804
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Peter St, Arcadia, OH 44804 and is currently estimated at $149,870, approximately $135 per square foot. 101 S Peter St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991
Bought by
Yost Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1985
Bought by
Yost Gary S and Yost Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Yost Gary S | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,098 | $32,280 | $3,470 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $32,280 | $3,470 | $28,810 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $32,280 | $3,470 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $919 | $25,800 | $3,470 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $915 | $25,800 | $3,470 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $898 | $25,800 | $3,470 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $835 | $23,460 | $3,150 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $425 | $23,460 | $3,150 | $20,310 |
| 2016 | $827 | $23,460 | $3,150 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $839 | $23,080 | $2,370 | $20,710 |
| 2014 | $847 | $23,080 | $2,370 | $20,710 |
| 2012 | $1,051 | $23,080 | $2,370 | $20,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map