Estimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Thistle Rd, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,358,013, approximately $565 per square foot. 101 S Thistle Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Bryan And Vicki Coll Living Trust
Bought by
Coll Daniel Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Coll Bryan and Coll Vicki L
Bought by
Coll Bryan and Coll Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coll Daniel Gordon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coll Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,825 | $791,942 | $552,560 | $239,382 |
| 2024 | $8,825 | $776,414 | $541,725 | $234,689 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $372,382 | $127,831 | $244,551 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $365,081 | $125,325 | $239,756 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $357,923 | $122,868 | $235,055 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $354,253 | $121,608 | $232,645 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $347,307 | $119,223 | $228,084 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $340,498 | $116,886 | $223,612 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $333,822 | $114,594 | $219,228 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $327,277 | $112,347 | $214,930 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $322,361 | $110,659 | $211,702 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $316,047 | $108,491 | $207,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map