101 Sailboat Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $326,771 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sailboat Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $349,693, approximately $213 per square foot. 101 Sailboat Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Yamasa Co Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Pinchback Donald Wayne and Carmon Pamelia Deneise
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Pinchback Donald Wayen and Pinchback Pamelia Carmon
Bought by
Pinchback Donald Wayne and Pinchback Pamela Carmon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,298
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Bought by
Pinchback Donald W and Pinchback Pamela C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasa Co Ltd | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $216,500 | None Available | |
| Pinchback Donald Wayne | -- | Carrington Title Services | |
| Pinchback Donald W | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinchback Donald Wayne | $149,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $324,929 | $80,000 | $244,929 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $324,929 | $80,000 | $244,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map