1604 Buffaloe Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $589,561 - $668,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Buffaloe Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $625,640, approximately $194 per square foot. 1604 Buffaloe Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Gilbert Gerald G and Gilbert Betsey J
Bought by
Graham Alexander R and Graham Vicki B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,575
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$456,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Casanave Edward J
Bought by
Gilbert Gerald G and Gilbert Betsey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Alexander R | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Gilbert Gerald G | $270,000 | Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Alexander R | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Gerald G | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $528,481 | $108,000 | $420,481 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $528,481 | $108,000 | $420,481 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $439,162 | $78,000 | $361,162 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $439,162 | $78,000 | $361,162 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $439,162 | $78,000 | $361,162 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $439,162 | $78,000 | $361,162 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $355,311 | $57,200 | $298,111 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $355,311 | $57,200 | $298,111 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $355,311 | $57,200 | $298,111 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $355,311 | $57,200 | $298,111 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $359,170 | $57,200 | $301,970 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $358,220 | $57,200 | $301,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map