NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $2,967,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $265,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 255% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,208 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Central Air
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to 101 Sand Court - the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience!
This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a bright and inviting layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinet space and a cozy dining area. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bath and generous closet space, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, an office, or a playroom.
Outside, enjoy a large backyard perfect for summer gatherings, pets, or gardening. The attached 2-car garage adds extra storage and functionality. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, Camp Lejeune, and everything Jacksonville has to offer. Don't miss your chance to make this move-in-ready home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexis Sypniewski

Realty One Group Affinity License #331144 Listed on: 08/06/2025

Realty One Group Affinity

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Pearson

Realty One Group Affinity License #357552

Realty One Group Affinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,310

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 24,524 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Advantage Gold Association, Phone Number (910) 353-2001
  • Brookstone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1127a-146

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,310

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 270000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 177.05
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, On Site
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 150.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Advantage Gold
  • Association Phone#: 910-353-2001
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silverdale
  • High School: White Oak
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hunters Creek

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5709
  • Deed Page: 474.00
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size: irregualr
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24524.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-08-20
  • Parcel#: 1127a-146
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Book Number: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 236
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 1309.87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.85%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$939,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$674,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
670.42%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$259,968
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$679,790

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Marie Schmeichel Alicia and Marie Zachary T
Bought by
Slocum Thomas William and Slocum Madison Kaylee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,945
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2019
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Uncapher Douglas L and Uncapher Jennifer
Bought by
Schmeichiel Alicia Marie and Allen Zachary T
Seller's Agent
Connie Scozzari
CRI Properties
Buyer's Agent
Chasity Debarber
Century 21 American Properties, Inc
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$174,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.81%
Original Mortgage
$176,922
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Fyfe Brett A and Fyfe Debora A
Bought by
Uncapher Douglas L and Uncapher Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,850
Interest Rate
4.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maben Erika N $2,765,000 None Listed On Document
Slocum Thomas William $225,000 Bel Law Firm
Schmeichiel Alicia Marie $175,000 None Available
Uncapher Douglas L $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maben Erika N $260,200
Previous Owner Slocum Thomas William $219,945
Previous Owner Schmeichiel Alicia Marie $176,922
Previous Owner Uncapher Douglas L $183,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $265,000 -1.9% $174 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $270,000 +54.4% $177 / Sq Ft
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Sold $174,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 For Rent $1,050 -4.5% --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Rented $1,100 -7.9% --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,310 $199,980 $35,000 $164,980
2024 $1,310 $199,980 $35,000 $164,980
2023 $1,310 $199,980 $35,000 $164,980
2022 $1,310 $199,980 $35,000 $164,980
2021 $1,049 $148,770 $35,000 $113,770
2020 $1,028 $145,820 $35,000 $110,820
2019 $1,028 $145,820 $35,000 $110,820
2018 $1,028 $145,820 $35,000 $110,820
2017 $995 $147,460 $35,000 $112,460
2016 $995 $147,460 $0 $0
2015 $995 $147,460 $0 $0
2014 $995 $147,460 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100523507

Hive MLS

APN: 039079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.