101 Second Ave Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
Dover Beaches South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,178 - $1,230,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Second Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 and is currently estimated at $1,105,545, approximately $739 per square foot. 101 Second Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Falgione Cathryn
Bought by
Siciliano Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siciliano Gina | $635,000 | Passaic Valley Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,015 | $768,400 | $465,000 | $303,400 |
| 2024 | $13,301 | $768,400 | $465,000 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $12,825 | $768,400 | $465,000 | $303,400 |
| 2022 | $12,825 | $768,400 | $465,000 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $10,676 | $426,200 | $312,500 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map