186

Recently Sold Seaside Heights, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $835,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    64 Sheridan Ave Unit A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,000

    Last Listing Agent John Horvath Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    64 Sheridan Ave Unit A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    108 Sea Gull Ln, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,126

    Last Listing Agent Maria Moran Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    108 Sea Gull Ln, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /34

    $700,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 3 C, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Loundy Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 3 C, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /39

    $800,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    208 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,895

    Last Listing Agent ANDRE DI STEFANO Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    208 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /32

    $999,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    59 Hamilton Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

59 Hamilton Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /82

    $1,659,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    229 2nd Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,656

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Buldo RE/MAX Revolution

    229 2nd Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    140 Hancock Ave Unit B6, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Cerbone Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    140 Hancock Ave Unit B6, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $950,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    401 Boulevard Unit 407, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    401 Boulevard Unit 407, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /60

    $1,385,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    405 8th Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,665

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Shea Keller Williams Shore Properties

    405 8th Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /121

    $1,849,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    500 Ocean Terrace Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

500 Ocean Terrace Unit 1, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /32

    $790,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    313 Shuster Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,359

    Last Listing Agent Sean Price Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    313 Shuster Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /21

    $999,999 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    109 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tarabokija NJ Elite Group LLC

    109 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /32

    $707,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    105 Dolphin Dr, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,379

105 Dolphin Dr, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /22

    $519,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    202 Webster Ave Unit 6, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,922

    Last Listing Agent Betty Meseroll Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    202 Webster Ave Unit 6, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /40

    $720,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 2 C, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 2 C, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $410,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    51 Hiering Ave Unit C12, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

51 Hiering Ave Unit C12, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /31

    $515,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    125 Kearney Ave Unit 2, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,902

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Platz Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    125 Kearney Ave Unit 2, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /54

    $690,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    111 Blaine Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,288

    Last Listing Agent Molly Burke RE/MAX Revolution

    111 Blaine Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /41

    $369,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    404 Bay Blvd Unit 6, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,285

    Last Listing Agent Erick Hernandez-Juarez Seaside Heights Realty Inc.

    404 Bay Blvd Unit 6, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /19

    $1,295,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    59 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

59 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    45 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $720/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,787

    Last Listing Agent Federico Sanchez Weichert Realtors - Clifton

    45 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1515 Boulevard Unit 24, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,349

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeNaro Realty One Group Emerge

    1515 Boulevard Unit 24, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /16

    $954,950 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    107 Ceylon Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

107 Ceylon Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /42

    $725,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 2 A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

1010 Ocean Blvd Unit 2 A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /55

    $750,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    307 Webster Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,073

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Volpe Keller Williams Shore Properties

    307 Webster Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /35

    $850,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    328 Sunset Dr N, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $817/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,597

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cassese Cassese Realtors

    328 Sunset Dr N, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /42

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    21 Blaine Ave Unit 10, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,553

    Last Listing Agent Shirldine Villano Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    21 Blaine Ave Unit 10, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /21

    $549,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1919 Bay Blvd Unit C13, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,038/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,566

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Rapolla Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    1919 Bay Blvd Unit C13, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /30

    $460,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    309 Webster Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,310

    Last Listing Agent Chris Piechocki Keller Williams City Life

    309 Webster Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /109

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    46 Sumner Ave Unit 5, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

46 Sumner Ave Unit 5, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /80

    $865,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    305 Franklin Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,198

305 Franklin Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /48

    $900,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    228 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,160

228 Hancock Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /24

    $805,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    38 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • Studio
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,846

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    38 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $999,999 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    401 Boulevard Unit 507, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    401 Boulevard Unit 507, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /76

    $950,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    36 Kearney Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,234

36 Kearney Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $930,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7 Nichols Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,379

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Pierce Keller Williams Shore Properties

    7 Nichols Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /43

    $995,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    302 Harding Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,971

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Bassani Real Broker LLC -Freehold 2

    302 Harding Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /33

    $1 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2052 Baltimore Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,570

2052 Baltimore Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    200 Ceylon Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,936

    Last Listing Agent Fran Judas Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 Ceylon Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Seaside Heights, NJ?
Homes for sale in Seaside Heights, NJ have an average home price of $857,354.
What is the average time to sell a house in Seaside Heights, NJ?
The houses for sale in Seaside Heights, NJ spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Seaside Heights, NJ?
There are 102 active homes for sale in Seaside Heights, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Seaside Heights, NJ?
169 homes have sold in Seaside Heights, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Seaside Heights, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$750,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$999,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$570,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$464,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$322,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$592
Number of Homes for Sale
102
Last 12 months Home Sales
169
Months of Supply
7.20
Median List Price
$780,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home