101 Sentry Ridge Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sentry Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $307,614, approximately $155 per square foot. 101 Sentry Ridge is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Ellen Desarno Mary and Ellen Michael B
Bought by
Loughry Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,236
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$222,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Drb Financial Corporation
Bought by
Ellen Desarno Mary and Ellen Michael B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loughry Lisa A | $205,000 | -- | |
| Ellen Desarno Mary | $129,052 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loughry Lisa A | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Loughry Lisa A | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Ellen Desarno Mary | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $195,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $178,300 | $45,000 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $159,700 | $45,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $149,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $139,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $129,000 | $35,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map