101 Sequoia Dr Stateline, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,055,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sequoia Dr, Stateline, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $1,790,047, approximately $526 per square foot. 101 Sequoia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Rore James L and Rore Laura Lee
Bought by
James L Rore And Laura Lee Rore Family T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Rore James and Rore Laura Lee
Bought by
Rore James L and Rore Laura Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James L Rore And Laura Lee Rore Family T | $715,000 | None Available | |
| Rore James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,828 | $182,157 | $78,750 | $103,407 |
| 2025 | $5,828 | $169,555 | $63,000 | $106,555 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $171,216 | $63,000 | $108,216 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $163,273 | $63,000 | $100,273 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $151,500 | $57,750 | $93,750 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $143,985 | $54,250 | $89,735 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $142,493 | $54,250 | $88,243 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $144,923 | $58,450 | $86,473 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $140,609 | $56,000 | $84,609 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $141,176 | $56,000 | $85,176 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $143,126 | $56,000 | $87,126 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $143,126 | $56,000 | $87,126 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $137,673 | $56,000 | $81,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map