NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $347,290 - $383,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2022

Last sale price $388,600 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,364 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Smart Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2023

This home is professionally managed and maintained. Rental amount varies based on lease term.
This home is professionally managed and maintained. Resident responsible for utilities as well as renter's insurance and lawn maintenance and pool maintenance fee (if applicable). Applicants considered on a first come, first served basis. All occupants over 18 must apply. Application fee of $55.00 per applicant is non-refundable. Applicant will be charged a holding fee of $250 (per household) at the time of applying to reserve the home. This is only refundable if application is not approved. It will otherwise be credited towards the first month's rent. Must be able to start the lease for the home within ten days of being approved. “Rent is subject to change at anytime prior to applying.”

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mileyka McElla

TAH FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-874-2661 License #3395198 Listed on: 08/02/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Mileyka McElla

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,136 Sq Ft Home
  • Bi-Level Home

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 12,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shaddock Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 7/24/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 9/20/23
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-27-34-304514-000500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-07-24
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2023-09-20T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: $300 Pet fee for one pet. An additional $300 for the second pet. The monthly pet fee is $44.00 per pet.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2136
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2136
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12820
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 198.44
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.09
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Smart Home
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 198.44

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: The following breeds are prohibited, whether full or mixed breed: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Mastiff, Chow, Doberman, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Wolf or Wolf hybrids.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 55

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-27-34-304514-000500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 2023-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$366,823

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc
Seller's Agent
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
Buyer's Agent
John Scalia
EXP REALTY LLC
List Price
$387,000
Sold Price
$388,600
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
0.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2022
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
List Price
$387,000
Sold Price
$388,600
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
0.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Reigard Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,554
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Romero Olga and Romero Roberto
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Brunner Cheryl L
Bought by
Romero Roberto and Romero Olga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Brunner Cheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,592
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Jv-2 2023-1 Borrower Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc $388,600 Os National
Opendoor Property Llc $340,000 Os National
Opendoor Property Llc $340,000 Os National
Reigard Joseph $138,000 New House Title Llc
Us Bank National Association -- None Available
Romero Roberto $265,000 Vision Title
Brunner Cheryl L $177,000 Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reigard Joseph $142,554
Previous Owner Romero Roberto $238,500
Previous Owner Brunner Cheryl L $141,592
Closed Brunner Cheryl L $25,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Rented $2,319 0.0% --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Price Changed $2,319 -7.9% $1 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 For Rent $2,519 0.0% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $388,600 +0.4% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 For Sale $387,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,898 $292,056 $52,000 $240,056
2024 $4,969 $299,176 $52,000 $247,176
2023 $4,969 $300,261 $50,000 $250,261
2022 $1,302 $119,733 $0 $0
2021 $1,287 $116,246 $0 $0
2020 $1,270 $114,641 $0 $0
2018 $1,233 $109,974 $0 $0
2017 $1,194 $107,712 $0 $0
2016 $1,179 $105,497 $0 $0
2015 $1,194 $104,764 $0 $0
2014 $1,142 $103,933 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3463245

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-27-34-304514-000500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.