101 Spring Hollow Dr Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $562,665
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Spring Hollow Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $445,916. 101 Spring Hollow Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Miller James Albert and Miller Nancy L
Bought by
Shepler Gary L and Hoch Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$308,626
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepler Gary L | $375,000 | Colonial Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepler Gary L | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,509 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2025 | $5,348 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $35,260 | $4,120 | $31,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map