101 State Highway 3 Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $266,639 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 State Highway 3, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $304,160. 101 State Highway 3 is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Schraeder Katherine R
Bought by
Katherine R Schraeder Revocable Living Trust and Schraeder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Schraeder Wesley Dean and Schraeder Kathy R
Bought by
Schraeder Wesley D and Schraeder Katherine R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine R Schraeder Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schraeder Wesley D | -- | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $278,725 | $131,796 | $146,929 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $273,261 | $129,212 | $144,049 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $267,904 | $126,679 | $141,225 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $262,652 | $124,196 | $138,456 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $250,402 | $121,761 | $128,641 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $234,968 | $107,646 | $127,322 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $230,362 | $105,536 | $124,826 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $225,846 | $103,467 | $122,379 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $221,419 | $101,439 | $119,980 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $217,078 | $99,450 | $117,628 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $213,819 | $97,957 | $115,862 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $209,632 | $96,039 | $113,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map