101 State Rt 5 Unit 302 Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $606,248 - $631,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 State Rt 5 Unit 302, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $616,812, approximately $516 per square foot. 101 State Rt 5 Unit 302 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Christ the Teacher Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Sellm Ashraf
Bought by
Ha Jae Hyeong and Choe Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,791
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Orban Lisa M
Bought by
Selim Ashraf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Kang Kyung R and Kang Chang Hee
Bought by
Kang Chang Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Yuan Hoe and Yuan Jane
Bought by
Borchert Dan and Borchert Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Lang Huey and Yang Shiu Mei
Bought by
Huang Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Mccarthy Joe
Bought by
Doneff Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Jae Hyeong | $485,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Selim Ashraf | $269,000 | -- | |
| Kang Chang Hee | -- | -- | |
| Kang Chang Hee | $200,000 | -- | |
| Borchert Dan | $137,000 | -- | |
| Huang Alex | $110,000 | -- | |
| Doneff Bruce | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Jae Hyeong | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Chang Hee | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borchert Dan | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doneff Bruce | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $521,800 | $230,000 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $7,627 | $489,700 | $205,000 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $477,600 | $200,000 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $444,400 | $185,000 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $244,900 | $135,000 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map