NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Steeplechase Ct Pittsburgh, PA 15236

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $500,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,178 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2020

Last sale price $370,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,149 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Washer and Dryer
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2020

Beautifully maintained large end unit townhome located on the best lot in Steeplechase. Located on a cul-de-sac with beautiful woods lining the back of the yard. When entering the home you are greeted with a large 2 story living room and dining room, the eat in kitchen comes with a beautiful morning room and sliding glass doors to a private deck overseeing the wooded backyard. The large owner suite is located on the first floor with a in suite bath, soaking tub and stand alone shower. For convenience the laundry is also located on the first floor next to the owner suite. The second floor has two large spare bedrooms with ample closet space and a beautiful loft overseeing the first floor. Also there is a full bath conveniently located to the bedrooms. The lower level of the home is completely finished & with a gas fireplace, full bath & sliding door to a shaded patio to spend warm summer evenings. There are two large garages attached to the home for easy convenience w/groceries.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Winnie McCann-Powers

WPML Inactive User File Listed on: 07/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Lane

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS129293A

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,000

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Interior Spaces

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • $73 Maintenance Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0190-M-00173-0000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,000

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Area Description Sort: Whitehall
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Basement Description: Finish
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Lower, Main, Upper
  • Bathrooms Partial Locations: Main
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Description: Gas/GR
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Stove, Microwave Oven, Multi-Pane Windows, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall To Wall Carpet, Washer/Dryer, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0190-M-00173-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97368
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97368
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 2007
  • Tour Url Branded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1458194
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Vinyl, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 9
  • Total Sq Ft: 2178

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Maintenance Fee: 73

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 75x100 m/l

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Baldwin/Whitehall

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Paul & Donna Family Trust
Bought by
Paul & Donna Bildstein Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$430,271

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul & Donna Bildstein Family Trust -- --
Bildstein Paul F -- None Available
Bildstein Donna M $370,000 None Available
Wolfe Richard A $264,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $170 / Sq Ft
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $380,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,244 $230,000 $54,600 $175,400
2024 $10,244 $305,800 $54,600 $251,200
2023 $9,831 $305,800 $54,600 $251,200
2022 $9,718 $305,800 $54,600 $251,200
2021 $1,170 $229,400 $54,600 $174,800
2020 $7,091 $247,400 $54,600 $192,800
2019 $6,928 $229,400 $54,600 $174,800
2018 $1,085 $229,400 $54,600 $174,800
2017 $6,515 $229,400 $54,600 $174,800
2016 $1,085 $229,400 $54,600 $174,800
2015 $1,085 $229,400 $54,600 $174,800
2014 $6,192 $229,400 $54,600 $174,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1458194

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0190-M-00173-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.