101 Stone St Tupelo, MS 38801
Willis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Stone St, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $152,619, approximately $78 per square foot. 101 Stone St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $52 | $8,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $8,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $8,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $8,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map