101 Strawberry Hill Cir Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Strawberry Hill Cir Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $348,169, approximately $259 per square foot. 101 Strawberry Hill Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Gutman Martin R
Bought by
Ansbro Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Ouellette Lisa L
Bought by
Gutmann Martin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Wilson James L
Bought by
Larrimore Lisa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Lee Julie
Bought by
Wilson James L and Wilson Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansbro Marianne | $235,000 | Tyler David A. | |
| Gutmann Martin R | $198,000 | Matthew Peterson | |
| Larrimore Lisa Marie | $129,500 | Don Crittenden | |
| Wilson James L | $96,500 | -- | |
| Wilson James L | -- | Seldin William |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutmann Martin R | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $305,000 | $27,400 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $305,000 | $27,400 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $265,000 | $27,400 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $265,000 | $27,400 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $7,731 | $255,000 | $27,400 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $7,760 | $255,000 | $27,400 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $255,000 | $27,400 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $205,000 | $27,400 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $200,000 | $2,400 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $200,000 | $2,400 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $2,400 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $2,400 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map