101 Surf Scooter Loop Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $1,150,067
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Surf Scooter Loop, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $899,534, approximately $218 per square foot. 101 Surf Scooter Loop is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Creekside Estates Construction Llc
Bought by
Abrams Daniel A and Abrams Donna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,462
Outstanding Balance
$328,283
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$571,251
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Daniel A | $525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrams Daniel A | $508,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $548,300 | $101,600 | $446,700 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $548,300 | $101,600 | $446,700 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $548,300 | $101,600 | $446,700 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $548,300 | $101,600 | $446,700 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $460,300 | $92,400 | $367,900 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $460,300 | $92,400 | $367,900 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $460,300 | $92,400 | $367,900 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $460,300 | $92,400 | $367,900 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $460,300 | $92,400 | $367,900 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $460,300 | $92,400 | $367,900 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $460,300 | $92,400 | $367,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map