101 Surry Ct Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,032 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Surry Ct, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $347,758, approximately $217 per square foot. 101 Surry Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Collin Daniel
Bought by
Collins Cheryl L and Collins Maldonado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Carithers Robert and Carithers Carol M
Bought by
Collins Cheryl Maldonado and Collins Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Carithers Robert and Carithers Carol M
Bought by
Carithers Robert and Carithers Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Roger K and Robert Elliott
Bought by
Carithers Robert and Carither Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Bought by
Elliott Roger K and Robert Elliott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1989
Sold by
Hampton Park Associates
Bought by
Convest-Hamtpon Park Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Cheryl L | -- | -- | |
| Collins Cheryl Maldonado | $165,000 | -- | |
| Carithers Robert | -- | -- | |
| Carithers Robert | $111,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Roger K | $99,000 | -- | |
| Convest-Hamtpon Park Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $127,503 | $14,000 | $113,503 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $123,073 | $14,000 | $109,073 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $116,338 | $14,000 | $102,338 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $105,424 | $14,000 | $91,424 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $90,995 | $12,000 | $78,995 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $75,743 | $12,000 | $63,743 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $68,919 | $12,000 | $56,919 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $66,457 | $12,000 | $54,457 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $59,779 | $12,000 | $47,779 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $58,503 | $9,600 | $48,903 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $55,687 | $8,800 | $46,887 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $53,619 | $8,800 | $44,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map