243 Hampton Park Dr Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,724 - $541,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,872
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Hampton Park Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $519,931, approximately $134 per square foot. 243 Hampton Park Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Norbert B and Elliott Gertrudis
Bought by
Mclain Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Norbert B
Bought by
Elliott Norbert B and Elliott Gertrudis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Bought by
Hurle Hurley B and Hurle Susanna W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Bought by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1989
Sold by
Hampton Park Associates
Bought by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Carol M | $159,900 | -- | |
| Elliott Norbert B | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Norbert B | $138,500 | -- | |
| Hurle Hurley B | $126,500 | -- | |
| Convest-Hampton Park Inc | -- | -- | |
| Convest-Hampton Park Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $190,458 | $14,000 | $176,458 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $189,145 | $14,000 | $175,145 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $180,635 | $14,000 | $166,635 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $154,474 | $14,000 | $140,474 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $136,773 | $12,000 | $124,773 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $107,649 | $12,000 | $95,649 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $97,409 | $12,000 | $85,409 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $93,715 | $12,000 | $81,715 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $87,468 | $12,000 | $75,468 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $86,843 | $9,600 | $77,243 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $82,859 | $8,800 | $74,059 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $79,592 | $8,800 | $70,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map