101 Sylvan Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sylvan Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $310,081, approximately $340 per square foot. 101 Sylvan Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Silva Everardo and Silva Emma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,390
Outstanding Balance
$27,425
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Eugene Danner Ernest and Eugene Donna R
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Everardo | $95,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $93,181 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Everardo | $94,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $145,985 | $30,727 | $115,258 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $140,319 | $29,535 | $110,784 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $137,568 | $28,956 | $108,612 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $134,872 | $28,389 | $106,483 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $133,490 | $28,098 | $105,392 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $130,874 | $27,548 | $103,326 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $128,308 | $27,008 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $125,793 | $26,479 | $99,314 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $123,327 | $25,960 | $97,367 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $121,476 | $25,571 | $95,905 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $112,000 | $23,600 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map