Estimated Value: $457,000 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,077
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Tara Dr, Flora, MS 39071 and is currently estimated at $545,221, approximately $133 per square foot. 101 Tara Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Flora Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Ephfrom Diane and Fields Joyce
Bought by
Ephfrom Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ephfrom Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $33,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $31,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $31,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $31,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |