101 Termino Ave Unit 4 Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Termino Ave Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90803. 101 Termino Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,131 | $2,118,064 | $1,485,548 | $632,516 |
| 2024 | $27,131 | $2,076,534 | $1,456,420 | $620,114 |
| 2023 | $26,666 | $2,035,818 | $1,427,863 | $607,955 |
| 2022 | $25,020 | $1,995,901 | $1,399,866 | $596,035 |
| 2021 | $24,520 | $1,956,767 | $1,372,418 | $584,349 |
| 2019 | $24,168 | $1,899,070 | $1,331,712 | $567,358 |
| 2018 | $23,607 | $1,861,840 | $1,305,600 | $556,240 |
| 2016 | $7,705 | $576,068 | $244,994 | $331,074 |
| 2015 | $7,413 | $567,415 | $241,314 | $326,101 |
| 2014 | $7,400 | $556,301 | $236,587 | $319,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map