101 Terry Ct Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,153,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Terry Ct, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $917,434. 101 Terry Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Coastal Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Goo Patrick R and Goo Kathleen E
Bought by
Goo Patrick R and Goo Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goo Patrick R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $178,173 | $73,970 | $104,203 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $174,680 | $72,520 | $102,160 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $171,256 | $71,099 | $100,157 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $167,899 | $69,705 | $98,194 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $164,608 | $68,339 | $96,269 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $162,921 | $67,639 | $95,282 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $159,727 | $66,313 | $93,414 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $156,596 | $65,013 | $91,583 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $153,527 | $63,739 | $89,788 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $150,518 | $62,490 | $88,028 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $148,258 | $61,552 | $86,706 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $145,355 | $60,347 | $85,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map