101 Thrush Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Thrush Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $220,777, approximately $165 per square foot. 101 Thrush Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Krisko Jerome and Krisko Judy A
Bought by
Krisko Family Trust and Krisko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Bryant Judi
Bought by
Krisko Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Hisam Ernest W
Bought by
Bryant Judi and Krisko Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krisko Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krisko Jerome | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krisko Jerome | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Judi | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $167,438 | $17,420 | $150,018 |
| 2024 | $615 | $72,017 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $615 | $69,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $67,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $65,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $613 | $64,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $607 | $63,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $597 | $61,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $545 | $60,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $59,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $58,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map