101 Treetop Ct Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $234,570 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Treetop Ct, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $252,143, approximately $177 per square foot. 101 Treetop Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Kemp Frederic Edward and Kemp Kim L
Bought by
Horne William P and Horne Andrea G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,847
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Bought by
Horne William P Horne Andrea G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne William P | $115,000 | -- | |
| Horne William P Horne Andrea G | $104,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne William P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $187,180 | $53,510 | $133,670 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $187,180 | $53,510 | $133,670 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $187,180 | $53,510 | $133,670 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $120,430 | $24,700 | $95,730 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $120,430 | $24,700 | $95,730 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $120,430 | $24,700 | $95,730 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $120,430 | $24,700 | $95,730 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $104,870 | $16,460 | $88,410 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $104,868 | $16,460 | $88,408 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $104,868 | $16,460 | $88,408 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $104,868 | $16,460 | $88,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map