201 Oak Forest Ln Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Oak Forest Ln, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $285,024, approximately $157 per square foot. 201 Oak Forest Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Richard Colton and Cooper Elizabeth Andrew
Bought by
Cooper Richard Colton and Andrews Cooper Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Falk Sherry H and Falk James M
Bought by
Andrews Cooper Richard Colton and Andrews Cooper Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,261
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Bought by
Cooper Richard Colton Cooper Eliz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Bought by
Cooper Richard Colton Cooper Eliz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Bought by
Cooper Richard Colton Cooper Eliz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Richard Colton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Cooper Richard Colton | $126,500 | -- | |
| Cooper Richard Colton Cooper Eliz | $126,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Richard Colton Cooper Eliz | $106,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Richard Colton Cooper Eliz | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Cooper Richard Colton | $123,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $210,350 | $60,050 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $210,350 | $60,050 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $210,350 | $60,050 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $135,600 | $27,800 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $135,600 | $27,800 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $135,600 | $27,800 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $135,600 | $27,800 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $129,050 | $20,150 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $129,047 | $20,150 | $108,897 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $129,047 | $20,150 | $108,897 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $129,047 | $20,150 | $108,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map