6012 Deaton Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $234,858 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Deaton Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $259,215, approximately $176 per square foot. 6012 Deaton Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $198,410 | $61,070 | $137,340 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $198,410 | $61,070 | $137,340 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $198,410 | $61,070 | $137,340 |
| 2022 | $763 | $128,180 | $28,320 | $99,860 |
| 2021 | $763 | $128,180 | $28,320 | $99,860 |
| 2020 | $745 | $128,180 | $28,320 | $99,860 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $128,180 | $28,320 | $99,860 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $107,810 | $21,920 | $85,890 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $107,809 | $21,920 | $85,889 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $107,809 | $21,920 | $85,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,809 | $21,920 | $85,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map