6008 Deaton Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $231,239 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 Deaton Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $256,060, approximately $170 per square foot. 6008 Deaton Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $191,640 | $62,770 | $128,870 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $191,640 | $62,770 | $128,870 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $191,640 | $62,770 | $128,870 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $123,530 | $29,190 | $94,340 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $123,530 | $29,190 | $94,340 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $123,530 | $29,190 | $94,340 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $123,530 | $29,190 | $94,340 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $105,480 | $24,070 | $81,410 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $105,478 | $24,070 | $81,408 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $105,478 | $24,070 | $81,408 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,478 | $24,070 | $81,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map