101 Trinity Woods Dr Raleigh, NC 27607
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Trinity Woods Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $571,459, approximately $200 per square foot. 101 Trinity Woods Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Triangle Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Hawley Restoration And Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hawley Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Hawley Anne W
Bought by
Hawley Restoration And Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Rigelsky Edward F and Rigelsky Rebecca
Bought by
Hawley Anne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Nedd Barbara and Nedd Jerome
Bought by
Rigelsky Edward F and Rigelsky Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
10.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Hawley Restoration And Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hawley Anne W | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Rigelsky Edward F | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawley Anne W | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigelsky Edward F | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Rigelsky Edward F | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $462,877 | $140,000 | $322,877 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $462,877 | $140,000 | $322,877 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $331,531 | $96,000 | $235,531 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $331,531 | $96,000 | $235,531 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $331,531 | $96,000 | $235,531 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $331,531 | $96,000 | $235,531 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $272,590 | $90,000 | $182,590 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $272,590 | $90,000 | $182,590 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $272,590 | $90,000 | $182,590 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $272,590 | $90,000 | $182,590 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $243,414 | $60,000 | $183,414 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $243,414 | $60,000 | $183,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map