101 Tulane Blvd Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $264,153
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Tulane Blvd, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $251,288, approximately $130 per square foot. 101 Tulane Blvd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including King Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Walter Barisa and Walter Lou A
Bought by
Tomblin Christopher L and Tomblin Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomblin Christopher L | $205,000 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomblin Christopher L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $88,180 | $13,233 | $74,947 |
| 2024 | $6,326 | $83,981 | $12,603 | $71,378 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $77,046 | $11,562 | $65,484 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $68,638 | $10,300 | $58,338 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $62,827 | $9,428 | $53,399 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $58,993 | $8,853 | $50,140 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $57,979 | $8,701 | $49,278 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $55,218 | $8,287 | $46,931 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $55,218 | $8,287 | $46,931 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $53,871 | $8,085 | $45,786 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $54,970 | $8,250 | $46,720 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $55,807 | $8,376 | $47,431 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,385 | $8,613 | $48,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map