14 Erin Ln Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $141,352 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Erin Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $176,088. 14 Erin Ln is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including King Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $52,244 | $10,905 | $41,339 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $49,756 | $10,386 | $39,370 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $45,647 | $9,528 | $36,119 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $40,665 | $8,488 | $32,177 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $37,222 | $7,769 | $29,453 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $34,950 | $7,295 | $27,655 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $34,349 | $7,170 | $27,179 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $32,714 | $6,829 | $25,885 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $32,714 | $6,829 | $25,885 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $31,916 | $6,662 | $25,254 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $32,567 | $6,798 | $25,769 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $33,063 | $6,902 | $26,161 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,998 | $7,097 | $26,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map