Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Sanford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 922-6924
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $317,000
Boatable river property w/ over 187 feet of River Frontage. Side yard with plenty of room for cook outs, recreation, & sea wall with the ability to connect your dock. 3 car garage w/ a wall between the single bay, perfect for workshop or storage. Home incl great views of the river w/ many windows, wood flooring, & oak kitchen cabinets. Famrm & livrm are open to each other for great entertaining & conversations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty License #471002971 Listed on: 06/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havener Vernon E | $172,500 | Standard Title Grnty Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Sold | $172,500 | -11.5% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Price Changed | $194,999 | -2.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $88,359 | $20,171 | $68,188 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $84,151 | $19,210 | $64,941 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $77,203 | $17,624 | $59,579 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $68,778 | $15,701 | $53,077 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $62,955 | $14,372 | $48,583 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $59,113 | $13,495 | $45,618 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $58,096 | $13,263 | $44,833 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $37,080 | $12,631 | $24,449 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $55,329 | $12,631 | $42,698 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $53,980 | $12,323 | $41,657 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $55,081 | $12,574 | $42,507 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $55,919 | $12,765 | $43,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,500 | $13,126 | $44,374 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Sanford
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 922-6924
282 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08082706
APN: 12-17-15-404-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.