101 Vaught St Somerset, KY 42501
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Vaught St, Somerset, KY 42501 and is currently estimated at $153,736, approximately $129 per square foot. 101 Vaught St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Meece Middle School, and Somerset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Bought by
Layne Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne Enterprises Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $766 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $172 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $175 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $184 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $186 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $189 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $188 | $66,000 | $6,000 | $60,000 |