NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Village Dr Pierre, SD 57501

Estimated Value: $209,704 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2019

Last sale price $173,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,526 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2019

Nice clean home with a great two car garage. Two bedrooms upstairs, one bedroom down (or have it as a family room). Large yard is partially fenced and has a nice back deck. Sprinkler system start up and blow out, fertilizer application, garbage, and street snow removal all covered with the $80 a month HOA fee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meredith Lee

Lee Real Estate Listed on: 04/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Olson

Premier Property License #13135

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,079

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Construction Foundation: Concrete Poured
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Co List Office Phone: 605-224-6613
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Utilities:Water4: City
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Washer, Water Softener, Refrigerator
  • Appliances Range: Electric
  • Has Basement: Finished, Part Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • HeatingHeatFuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • AmenitiesSprinklerSystem: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2079.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Whalen Daniel R and Whalen Kay L
Bought by
Gramm Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
$250,426

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Roesler Jonathon M and Roesler Melissa S
Bought by
Whalen Daniel R and Qwhalen Kay L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,575
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gramm Jeffrey J $151,000 --
Whalen Daniel R $138,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Whalen Daniel R $131,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Sold $173,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,368 $210,354 $31,951 $178,403
2024 $2,364 $201,859 $31,951 $169,908
2023 $2,211 $196,339 $30,575 $165,764
2022 $2,077 $167,256 $29,119 $138,137
2021 $2,034 $149,336 $25,999 $123,337
2020 $2,083 $144,987 $25,242 $119,745
2019 $2,187 $144,987 $25,242 $119,745
2018 $1,989 $140,764 $24,507 $116,257
2017 -- $134,061 $23,340 $110,721
2016 $2,084 $134,061 $23,340 $110,721
2015 -- $130,156 $22,660 $107,496
2014 -- $126,365 $22,000 $104,365
2013 -- $126,365 $22,000 $104,365
2011 -- $117,004 $17,680 $99,324
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 19-113

Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service

APN: 6202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.