101 W 9th St Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $198,618 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W 9th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $225,155, approximately $128 per square foot. 101 W 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $587 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2016 | $560 | $13,460 | $3,950 | $9,510 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $565 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map