907 Jackson St Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $475,992 - $500,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,482
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Jackson St, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $489,748, approximately $109 per square foot. 907 Jackson St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Bednarz Michael A and Bednarz Veronica Battaglia
Bought by
Tamarack Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamarack Investments Llc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,323 | $23,500 | $600 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $22,560 | $600 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $22,560 | $600 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $22,560 | $600 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $22,560 | $600 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $25,000 | $8,500 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $25,000 | $8,500 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $25,000 | $8,500 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $25,000 | $8,500 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map