Estimated Value: $237,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W Celestial Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $256,331, approximately $198 per square foot. 101 W Celestial Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Haas David V
Bought by
Haas David and Haas Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Brown Lisa D
Bought by
Haas David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas David | -- | -- | |
| Haas David | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $5,942 | $888 | $5,054 |
| 2023 | $679 | $5,942 | $888 | $5,054 |
| 2022 | $894 | $5,166 | $841 | $4,325 |
| 2021 | $894 | $5,166 | $841 | $4,325 |
| 2020 | $882 | $5,166 | $841 | $4,325 |
| 2019 | $873 | $5,110 | $848 | $4,262 |
| 2018 | $873 | $5,110 | $848 | $4,262 |
| 2017 | $782 | $4,444 | $1,000 | $3,444 |
| 2016 | $762 | $4,444 | $1,000 | $3,444 |
| 2015 | $757 | $4,444 | $1,000 | $3,444 |
| 2014 | $752 | $4,444 | $1,000 | $3,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map