D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Roccia
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $716,000
Classic American Farmhouse circa 1860 with a two story barn situated on a large 25,000 square foot level lot. Formal dining room, eat-in kitchen and a three season breezeway that leads to the barn. Brick walkway. New septic system in 2009. New windows on second floor. Truly a warm inviting antique farmhouse. Third room on second floor is being used as a bedroom without a closet. A must see to appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Roccia
Century 21 North East License #454002787 Listed on: 01/30/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1860
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Matthew | $315,000 | -- | |
| Diana Matthew | $315,000 | -- | |
| Savelyev Michael | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hamelin Florence | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diana Matthew | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Hamelin Florence | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamelin Florence | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Price Changed | $319,999 | -1.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Price Changed | $324,777 | -1.5% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | For Sale | $329,777 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,009 | $633,700 | $266,000 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $496,700 | $183,500 | $313,200 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $492,600 | $183,500 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $468,600 | $159,500 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $376,600 | $159,500 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $376,600 | $159,500 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $364,000 | $156,300 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $364,000 | $156,300 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $320,600 | $156,300 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $300,900 | $156,300 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $295,100 | $156,300 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $295,100 | $156,300 | $138,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Roccia
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Bentley
RE/MAX
(781) 858-5115
154 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71477431
APN: GEOR-000006D-000000-000000-000071-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.