Estimated Value: $875,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W Verano Ct, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $887,982, approximately $323 per square foot. 101 W Verano Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Dalmacio Christine and Padilla Antonio
Bought by
Banday Venkata Ravi and Pulakhandam Manjula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,442
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$538,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Jose P and Diaz Silvia D
Bought by
Dalmacio Christine and Padilla Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Diaz Jose P and Diaz Silvia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,190
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lpc One Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banday Venkata Ravi | $580,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dalmacio Christine | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Diaz Jose P | $670,500 | North Amer Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banday Venkata Ravi | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalmacio Christine | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose P | $536,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,056 | $659,936 | $136,537 | $523,399 |
| 2024 | $10,768 | $646,997 | $133,860 | $513,137 |
| 2023 | $10,580 | $634,312 | $131,236 | $503,076 |
| 2022 | $10,358 | $621,875 | $128,663 | $493,212 |
| 2021 | $10,237 | $609,683 | $126,141 | $483,542 |
| 2020 | $10,116 | $603,432 | $124,848 | $478,584 |
| 2019 | $9,989 | $591,600 | $122,400 | $469,200 |
| 2018 | $8,399 | $354,679 | $87,825 | $266,854 |
| 2017 | $7,181 | $347,725 | $86,103 | $261,622 |
| 2016 | $6,898 | $340,909 | $84,416 | $256,493 |
| 2014 | $6,671 | $329,212 | $81,519 | $247,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map