101 Washington St Weaverville, CA 96093
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Washington St, Weaverville, CA 96093 and is currently estimated at $261,975, approximately $163 per square foot. 101 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Weaverville Elementary School and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Hurlbert Carol S
Bought by
Hurlbert Carol S and Hughes Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurlbert Carol S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $165,309 | $108,760 | $56,549 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $162,069 | $106,628 | $55,441 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $158,892 | $104,538 | $54,354 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $155,778 | $102,489 | $53,289 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $152,725 | $100,480 | $52,245 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $151,160 | $99,450 | $51,710 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $148,197 | $97,500 | $50,697 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $145,292 | $95,589 | $49,703 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $142,444 | $93,715 | $48,729 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $139,652 | $91,878 | $47,774 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $137,555 | $90,498 | $47,057 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $134,862 | $88,726 | $46,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map