101 Webster Ave Yonkers, NY 10701
Nodine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Webster Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $437,198, approximately $319 per square foot. 101 Webster Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Andalusia School and Oakview Preparatory School of Seventh-day Adventists.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tamayo Marco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Marco | $136,890 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $921 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $922 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $905 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 | $1,200 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,345 | $1,200 | $2,145 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,345 | $1,200 | $2,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map