Seller's Agent in 2020
Catina Pittman
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
(478) 447-5675
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,414 - $261,000
Don't miss this 4BR/2BA cute home on corner lot in quiet neighborhood. HVAC & roof replaced in 2011, new carpet in bedrooms in 2018, all windows replaced in 2016. Very close to shopping, schools and I-75.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon License #389547 Listed on: 10/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Kevin L | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Ikner Thomas J | $134,900 | None Available | |
| Jones Jeannie | $129,900 | -- | |
| -- | $107,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Kevin L | $142,373 | |
| Closed | Dawson Kevin L | $5,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Ikner Thomas J | $132,427 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $85,942 | $16,000 | $69,942 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $85,806 | $16,000 | $69,806 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $80,032 | $16,000 | $64,032 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $68,158 | $8,840 | $59,318 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $58,000 | $8,817 | $49,183 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $50,226 | $7,514 | $42,712 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $50,226 | $7,514 | $42,712 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $47,180 | $7,514 | $39,666 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $47,180 | $7,514 | $39,666 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $44,561 | $7,072 | $37,489 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $44,426 | $7,072 | $37,354 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $46,623 | $7,072 | $39,551 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Catina Pittman
Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon
(478) 447-5675
97 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 152923
APN: M120-0182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.