101 Windmill Ln Savannah, GA 31419
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Windmill Ln, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $214,086, approximately $154 per square foot. 101 Windmill Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Windsor Forest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $61,960 | $14,000 | $47,960 |
| 2024 | $3 | $62,840 | $14,000 | $48,840 |
| 2023 | $395 | $57,320 | $6,000 | $51,320 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $50,520 | $6,000 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $46,800 | $6,000 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $697 | $34,840 | $6,000 | $28,840 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $28,080 | $6,000 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $628 | $25,920 | $6,000 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $596 | $26,640 | $6,000 | $20,640 |
| 2016 | $884 | $36,600 | $6,000 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $37,880 | $6,000 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map