101 Wings Neck Rd Pocasset, MA 02559
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wings Neck Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $735,097, approximately $570 per square foot. 101 Wings Neck Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Shellmer Coletta
Bought by
101 Wings Neck Road Irt and Shellmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Rda Inc
Bought by
Shellmer Leo and Shellmer Coletta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Rda Inc
Bought by
Shellmer Leo and Shellmer Coletta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Wings Neck Road Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 101 Wings Neck Road Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Shellmer Leo | $227,553 | -- | |
| Rda Inc | $43,000 | -- | |
| Shellmer Leo | $227,553 | -- | |
| Shellmer Leo | $227,553 | -- | |
| Rda Inc | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rda Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $682,100 | $431,300 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $652,400 | $410,700 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $533,800 | $319,900 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $422,600 | $250,900 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $386,400 | $228,300 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $378,400 | $226,200 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $371,500 | $226,200 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $353,800 | $221,000 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,833 | $372,100 | $240,700 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $346,900 | $218,900 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $346,900 | $218,900 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map