Estimated Value: $300,511 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Winters Rd, Burns, TN 37029 and is currently estimated at $352,378, approximately $290 per square foot. 101 Winters Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Weidner Dennis J
Bought by
Whitley Warren W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,290
Outstanding Balance
$88,944
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Sansoucie Connie L
Bought by
Frawley Weidner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Goins Josephine G
Bought by
Sansoucie Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1982
Bought by
Goins Thomas W and Goins Avia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Warren W | $149,000 | -- | |
| Frawley Weidner Trust | $127,500 | -- | |
| Sansoucie Connie L | $44,000 | -- | |
| Goins Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Warren W | $130,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $67,300 | $9,350 | $57,950 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $67,300 | $9,350 | $57,950 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $49,350 | $6,200 | $43,150 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $49,350 | $6,200 | $43,150 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $49,350 | $6,200 | $43,150 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $49,350 | $6,200 | $43,150 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $49,350 | $6,200 | $43,150 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $42,025 | $5,600 | $36,425 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $42,025 | $5,600 | $36,425 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $42,025 | $5,600 | $36,425 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $36,875 | $5,600 | $31,275 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $36,875 | $5,600 | $31,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map