1010 12th Dr NW Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $344,641 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 12th Dr NW, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $370,410, approximately $271 per square foot. 1010 12th Dr NW is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Bieger Ross and Bieger Tracy
Bought by
Johnson John and Johnson Elise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson John | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $334,000 | $13,500 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $325,500 | $13,500 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $276,500 | $12,300 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $276,500 | $12,300 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $229,600 | $12,300 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $211,000 | $12,300 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $211,000 | $12,300 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $203,700 | $12,300 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $193,600 | $12,300 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,600 | $12,300 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map