1010 16th St N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $58,252
Studio
--
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 16th St N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $52,751, approximately $57 per square foot. 1010 16th St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $304 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $263 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $253 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $1,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map