1010 71st St Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $445,105 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 71st St, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $472,026, approximately $308 per square foot. 1010 71st St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Kuhlman Richard and Kuhlman Mary Ellen
Bought by
Kuhlman Richard and Kuhlman Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlman Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,950 | $139,380 | $53,574 | $85,806 |
| 2023 | $7,610 | $128,130 | $49,250 | $78,880 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $125,490 | $48,230 | $77,260 |
| 2021 | $7,369 | $124,060 | $47,680 | $76,380 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $121,610 | $46,740 | $74,870 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $116,690 | $44,850 | $71,840 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $111,170 | $44,590 | $66,580 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $106,980 | $42,910 | $64,070 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $102,100 | $40,950 | $61,150 |
| 2015 | $6,214 | $96,060 | $38,530 | $57,530 |
| 2014 | $5,872 | $90,230 | $37,460 | $52,770 |
| 2013 | $5,674 | $89,800 | $37,280 | $52,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map