1010 Brower Rd Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,191 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Brower Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $110,048, approximately $113 per square foot. 1010 Brower Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Bought by
Briley Leona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briley Leona M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $405 | $18,940 | $5,180 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $450 | $18,030 | $4,940 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $473 | $18,030 | $4,940 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $475 | $18,030 | $4,940 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $378 | $15,620 | $3,260 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $378 | $15,620 | $3,260 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $386 | $15,620 | $3,260 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $310 | $14,500 | $3,260 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $309 | $14,500 | $3,260 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $347 | $14,500 | $3,260 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $347 | $15,060 | $3,120 | $11,940 |
| 2013 | $312 | $15,060 | $3,120 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map