2320 Mandolin Dr Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,259 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Mandolin Dr, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $151,565, approximately $133 per square foot. 2320 Mandolin Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Mcdaniel Denzel
Bought by
White Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$15,706
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Bought by
Mcdaniel Ii Denzel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Janice | $63,000 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Ii Denzel D | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Janice | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,270 | $31,010 | $4,620 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $25,210 | $3,750 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $25,210 | $3,750 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $25,210 | $3,750 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $21,430 | $3,540 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $21,430 | $3,540 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $21,430 | $3,540 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $21,430 | $3,540 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $21,430 | $3,540 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $21,430 | $3,540 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $22,440 | $3,540 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $22,440 | $3,540 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map